Startupnation.Com - Info startupnation.com

startupnation.com receives about 2,750 unique visitors and 5,775 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,270.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank startupnation.com is ranked number 156,446 in the world and 0.00055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.55.40.

About - startupnation.com

How popular is startupnation.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
82,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,775 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
156,446 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.1%40.4%53420
India 16.7%23.1%38252
United Kingdom 4.0%4.7%109582
Nigeria 2.5%1.2%31787
Canada 2.5%3.4%85261
Iran 2.2%3.2%82415
Romania 1.2%0.6%76900
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%61777
Israel 1.1%0.9%43435
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.4%49515

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
startupnation.com
84.65%68.49%1.7
community.startupnation.com
21.73%31.51%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush startupnation.com
Domain:
  startupnation.com
Rank:
  157,402
Organic Keywords:
  14,218
Organic Traffic:
  7,573
Organic Cost:
  $21,068.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,482
Total Backlinks:
  57,585
Follow Links:
  38,581
Nofollow Links:
  19,004
Referring Domains:
  2,280
Referring IPs:
  2,314

How socially engaged is startupnation.com?

Facebook:
  43
Google +:
  818
Linkedin:
  241
Stumbles:
  329,379
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  1

How much startupnation.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$33.00
Monthly Revenue:
$990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$12,045.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,333$26.76
India 1,334$2.13
United Kingdom 271$1.69
Canada 196$1.38
Israel 52$0.30
Iran 185$0.21
Nigeria 69$0.18
United Arab Emirates 23$0.09
Pakistan 69$0.07
Romania 35$0.04

How much money do startupnation.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$185.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,251.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
960
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
28,785
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
350,223
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 420$4.82
India 374$0.60
Canada 49$0.34
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Israel 10$0.06
Iran 30$0.03
Pakistan 22$0.02
United Arab Emirates 3$0.01
Romania 7$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00

How much is startupnation.com worth?

Website Value:
$24,270.34

Where is startupnation.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.55.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.55.40

How fast does startupnation.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2675 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 30% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/533***11918.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://data.dianomi.com/frontend/pixeljs (expiration not specified)
https://js.hs-scripts.com/2450139.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.hsleadflows.net/leadin.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/533***11918.js (2.1 minutes)
https://js.hs-***ytics.net/***ytics/1487979000000/2450139.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M32Z9Z (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.4KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16797950927823978174 could save 19.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.dianomi.com/img/uploads/WC3ATCVDvh2@LTe9i9rxYAAAABM.png could save 14.1KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3275864686512762216 could save 5.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/119652261303330118*** could save 3.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/search_box_icon.png could save 864B (84% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/flexslider/jquery.flexslider.js?ver=1.0 could save 4.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-category-tag-could/javascript/jquery.tagcanvas.min.js?ver=1.7.1 could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/javascript/gdlr-script.js?ver=1.0 could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/jquery.easing.js?ver=1.0 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/fancybox/helpers/jquery.fancybox-media.js?ver=1.0 could save 859B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/plugins/megamenu/js/maxmegamenu.js?ver=2.3.5 could save ***1B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/dl-menu/jquery.dlmenu.js?ver=1.0 could save 576B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/fancybox/helpers/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.js?ver=1.0 could save 520B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/plugins/superfish/js/superfish.js?ver=1.0 could save 513B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://startupnation.com/wp-content/themes/newsstand/style.css?ver=4.6.3 could save 4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/30a7b43bf733edc52dc094738e892a6c/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cse.google.com/cse/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li id="menu-item-24727" class="menu-item menu…enu-item-24727">Manage Your Business</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://startu…your-business/">Manage Your Business</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://startu…chnology-2017/">Big Data Gets…nology in 2017</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://startu…in-e-crawford/">Justin E. Crawford</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Start Up/Resources

What sites are related to startupnation.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 23:29:23 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7da87fccef9d9b7f261808e0544711331487978963; expires=Sat, 24-Feb-18 23:29:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.startupnation.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.startupnation.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3366b308e19510ed-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 23:29:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d62f3ebf8c0ce6b06379ce30d4431e6741487978963; expires=Sat, 24-Feb-18 23:29:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.startupnation.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
X-Pingback: https://startupnation.com/xmlrpc.php
Location: https://startupnation.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 00:29:23 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3366b3099f9e5619-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 23:29:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de21c4680875d4d35a431b0b90d75fee51487978964; expires=Sat, 24-Feb-18 23:29:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.startupnation.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.16
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Expires: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 00:29:24 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3366b30e682309a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.18.55.40 287
A 104.18.54.40 287
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-21
Domain Age:
18 years 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: STARTUPNATION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3791484_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-29T00:07:00Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-02-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: StartupNation Media Group
Registrant Organization: StartupNation Media Group
Registrant Street: 380 N OLD WOODWARD AVE STE 290
Registrant City: BIRMINGHAM
Registrant State/Province: MI
Registrant Postal Code: 48009-5308
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2487662903
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2486857915
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: StartupNation Media Group
Admin Organization: StartupNation Media Group
Admin Street: 380 N OLD WOODWARD AVE STE 290
Admin City: BIRMINGHAM
Admin State/Province: MI
Admin Postal Code: 48009-5308
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2487662903
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2486857915
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 SUNRISE VALLEY DR
Tech City: HERNDON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20171-6124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-24T23:29:42Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARTUPNATION.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2016
Creation Date: 21-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 21-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 23:29:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 206 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
startupnation.com widget